Skip to content
← Golf
Alejandro Tosti
Updated just now

Alejandro Tosti odds

Live Kalshi prices vs sportsbook consensus + DataGolf model.6 markets across 1 tournament
Markets: 6Kalshi pricing: 5/6DataGolf model: 2/6Sportsbook lines: 6/6
John Deere ClassicUpdated just now
Make Cut
just now
Kalshi
38.0%
0.0% / 92.0%
DataGolf model
40.8%
Books median (2)
42.6%
range 42.5%–42.7%
Edge vs books
+4.64%
Edge vs DataGolf
+2.82%
Per-book breakdown (2)
Book
American
No-vig %
PointsBet
+135
42.5%
DraftKings
+134
42.7%
Best price: PointsBet at +135
R1 Leader
14 hr ago
Kalshi
0.2%
0.0% / 100.0%
DataGolf model
0.5%
Books median (8)
0.4%
range 0.4%–0.4%
Edge vs books
+0.19%
Edge vs DataGolf
+0.27%
Per-book breakdown (3)
Book
American
No-vig %
FanDuel
+17500
0.4%
PointsBet
+15000
0.4%
Other
+15333
0.4%
Best price: FanDuel at +17500
Top 10
just now
Kalshi
3.0%
0.0% / 1.0%
Books median (11)
1.1%
range 0.2%–3.2%
Edge vs books
-1.86%
Per-book breakdown (6)
Book
American
No-vig %
DraftKings
+40000
0.2%
Caesars
+25000
0.3%
PointsBet
+6600
1.1%
FanDuel
+2700
3.0%
BetMGM
+2200
2.9%
Other
+11967
1.1%
Best price: DraftKings at +40000
Top 20
just now
Kalshi
18.0%
0.0% / 1.0%
Books median (10)
4.0%
range 0.4%–7.8%
Edge vs books
-14.05%
Per-book breakdown (5)
Book
American
No-vig %
DraftKings
+22000
0.4%
PointsBet
+4000
2.0%
FanDuel
+1300
6.3%
BetMGM
+900
7.4%
Other
+5083
3.5%
Best price: DraftKings at +22000
Top 5
just now
Kalshi
0.0% / 1.0%
Books median (11)
0.3%
range 0.1%–1.3%
Per-book breakdown (6)
Book
American
No-vig %
DraftKings
+50000
0.2%
Caesars
+37500
0.2%
FanDuel
+15000
0.5%
PointsBet
+10000
0.7%
BetMGM
+5000
1.3%
Other
+29017
0.2%
Best price: DraftKings at +50000
Win
just now
Kalshi
0.2%
0.0% / 0.1%
Books median (12)
0.1%
range 0.0%–0.3%
Edge vs books
-0.14%
Per-book breakdown (6)
Book
American
No-vig %
DraftKings
+500000
0.0%
Caesars
+400000
0.0%
FanDuel
+100000
0.1%
BetMGM
+40000
0.2%
PointsBet
+40000
0.2%
Other
+175917
0.1%
Best price: DraftKings at +500000

Alejandro Tosti betting — FAQ

What Alejandro Tosti betting markets are live right now?
Kalshi currently lists 6 Alejandro Tosti markets across 1 tournament — outright winner, top 5/10/20, make cut, first-round leader, and head-to-head matchups depending on the event. SportsBookISH compares each against the DataGolf model baseline (2/6 markets) plus 11+ sportsbooks (6/6 markets).
Where's the best Alejandro Tosti betting edge right now?
The Top 20 market on John Deere Classic currently shows the largest gap — Kalshi is priced -14.0 percentage points more expensive than the books. Edges shift continuously; refresh for the latest snapshot.
How does the DataGolf model compare to Kalshi for Alejandro Tosti?
DataGolf publishes a baseline win/top-N probability based on its proprietary strokes-gained model. When Kalshi prices Alejandro Tosti cheaper than that baseline (positive edge), the model suggests Kalshi is mispriced low and the contract is a buy. When Kalshi prices higher, the model considers it expensive.
How often do these odds update?
Kalshi quotes refresh every 5 minutes. DataGolf model + sportsbook lines refresh every 10 minutes. References older than 30 minutes are filtered out. Latest update on this page: just now.
PGA TourEvery Alejandro Tosti market on Kalshi compared against US sportsbooks + the DataGolf model. Kalshi refreshes every 5 min; DataGolf + sportsbooks every 10 min.· Page last updated just now.