Skip to content
Free · save favorites, get the top edges emailed daily, set custom alerts (Elite).Sign up free →
Premier League
Sign up free

Manchester City vs Coventry

September 5, 2026 at 11:00 PM
KXEPLGAME-26SEP05MCICOV
Bet Tracker — log this bet + score your edge identification over time.Sign up
LinesSportsbooks haven't posted lines for this game yet — typically 1-2 days before tipoff. Kalshi is the canonical signal until books open.
Bid 81.0¢ · Ask 83.0¢ · Last 82.0¢
10.0%
Bid 8.0¢ · Ask 12.0¢ · Last 12.0¢
Bid 7.0¢ · Ask 9.0¢ · Last 8.0¢
Don't miss the next edge. Sign up free to save preferences and get the daily top edges by email. Elite ($100/yr) sends email + SMS the moment Kalshi moves ≥3% in 15 min on any market.

Manchester City vs Coventry odds — FAQ

What are the current odds for Manchester City vs Coventry?
Live Kalshi implied probability and per-book sportsbook prices for Manchester City vs Coventry are shown above, updated every 5 minutes. Compare against the de-vigged book median to find the cheapest side.
When is Manchester City vs Coventry?
Manchester City vs Coventry starts at Sat, 05 Sep 2026 23:00:00 GMT. Markets close at kickoff/tip-off on most books; Kalshi typically keeps trading until the event resolves.
Where can I get the best price on Manchester City vs Coventry?
The "Best book" column above identifies the sportsbook offering the longest American price per side. We track 0 books on this matchup; subscribe to Pro for full per-book pricing across all Premier League markets.
Is Manchester City vs Coventry on Kalshi?
Yes — Kalshi lists Premier League game markets as event contracts. You buy YES or NO at the listed price; contracts settle at $1 or $0 when the game ends.