Skip to content
Free · save favorites, get the top edges emailed daily, set custom alerts (Elite).Sign up free →
← NHL
Sign up free
🏒

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche

October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM
KXNHLGAME-26OCT23TBCOL
🔴 In progress. Kalshi and the sportsbooks both reprice in-play. This snapshot updates every few minutes — hit refresh (or check the timestamp, top-right) for the latest line.
Bet Tracker — log this bet + score your edge identification over time.Sign up
LinesKalshi vs book consensus (free shows 5 of N books)
Bid 52.0¢ · Ask 53.0¢ · Last 53.0¢
Books median 52.6% (11 books, 51.1%–53.7%)Best book BetMGM -120 (52.2%)
Buy edge vs median +0.11%· 🔒 net-of-feevs best book -0.33%
Caesars-127
FanDuel-122
BetRivers-122
DraftKings-122
Fanatics-125
BetMGM 🔒-120Other 🔒-119Sign up free →
Bid 46.0¢ · Ask 47.0¢ · Last 47.0¢
Books median 47.4% (11 books, 46.3%–48.9%)Best book Caesars +107 (46.3%)
Buy edge vs median +0.89%· 🔒 net-of-feevs best book -0.16%
Caesars+107
FanDuel+102
BetRivers+104
BetMGM+100
DraftKings+102
Fanatics 🔒+105Other 🔒+61Sign up free →
Spread · 10 booksConsensus line: -1.5🔒 6 books locked — Sign up free to unlock
TeamDraftKingsFanDuelBetMGMBetRiversOther🔒Other🔒Other🔒Fanatics🔒Other🔒Other🔒
Colorado Avalanche
-1.5
+195
-1.5
+190
-1.5
+195
-1.5
+200
-1.5
+202
-1.5
+208
-1.5
+205
-1.5
+190
-1.5
+202
-1.5
+195
Tampa Bay Lightning
+1.5
-238
+1.5
-240
+1.5
-235
+1.5
-265
+1.5
-243
+1.5
-245
+1.5
-245
+1.5
-240
+1.5
-243
+1.5
-246
Total · 11 books · 1 line🔒 6 books locked — Sign up free to unlock
LineSideDraftKingsFanDuelBetMGMCaesarsBetRiversOther🔒Other🔒Other🔒Fanatics🔒Other🔒Other🔒
6.5Over-102+100+100-108+100+100-105+100+100+100-102
Under-118-122-120-118-124-116-115-120-120-116-120

Player props for this game (18 players)

points
KXNHLPTS-26OCT23TBCOL
Nathan MacKinnon
1+ 78%2+ 45%3+ 20%4+ 7%
Nikita Kucherov
1+ 73%2+ 39%3+ 17%4+ 5%
Cale Makar
1+ 64%2+ 27%3+ 9%
Brandon Hagel
1+ 61%2+ 23%3+ 8%
Jake Guentzel
1+ 60%2+ 23%3+ 8%
Martin Necas
1+ 60%2+ 23%3+ 8%
Brayden Point
1+ 55%2+ 19%3+ 5%
Nazem Kadri
1+ 53%2+ 17%
Artturi Lehkonen
1+ 48%2+ 14%
Brock Nelson
1+ 48%2+ 14%
John Carlson
1+ 43%2+ 12%
Anthony Cirelli
1+ 42%2+ 10%
Gabriel Landeskog
1+ 41%2+ 10%
Devon Toews
1+ 40%2+ 9%
Jaden Schwartz
1+ 39%2+ 9%
Charle-Edouard D'Astous
1+ 39%2+ 9%
Gage Goncalves
1+ 37%2+ 9%
T.J. Hughes
1+ 36%2+ 7%
Don't miss the next edge. Sign up free to save preferences and get the daily top edges by email. Elite ($100/yr) sends email + SMS the moment Kalshi moves ≥3% in 15 min on any market.

Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche odds — FAQ

What are the best odds for Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche?
Tampa Bay Lightning currently has the largest edge — Kalshi is priced 0.9 percentage points different from the sportsbook consensus. Compare per-book pricing in the table above; longest American prices are highlighted.
When is Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche?
Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche starts at Fri, 23 Oct 2026 23:00:00 GMT. Markets close at kickoff/tip-off on most books; Kalshi typically keeps trading until the event resolves.
Where can I get the best price on Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche?
The "Best book" column above identifies the sportsbook offering the longest American price per side. We track 11 books on this matchup; subscribe to Pro for full per-book pricing across all NHL markets.
Is Tampa Bay Lightning vs Colorado Avalanche on Kalshi?
Yes — Kalshi lists NHL game markets as event contracts. You buy YES or NO at the listed price; contracts settle at $1 or $0 when the game ends.